WRESTLERS

(161)

WT SCHOOL FIRST LAST YR W L SEC Pl ST Pl TOURNEYS
Results
COMMENTS
106
(1)
Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 15 2 Peninsula Invite-1
Deets Winslow Invite-1
Green and Gold-2
Redwood Rumble-2
106
(2)
Edison Martin Olivia 11 13 3 Morning Star Invite-2
2nd Christian Cotter - 7th Bret Mar
106
(3)
PETALUMA Wyatt Mills 9 7 6 5-0 at Healdsburg Duals
106 PETALUMA Colin Yates 9 4 6 NON - Scorer
106 Terra Linda Luca Garvey Miller 9 2 4
106 San Marin Caleb Chor 9 1 0
106 Bear Creek John Lapham 9 0 0
106 Rancho Cotate Alex Hinton 9 0 0
113
(1)
PETALUMA Nick Trave 11 14 3 4 Green and Gold-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-4
Ranked 33 in State, beat Fredrickson (Windsor) Loss to Carter (Nevada- took 4th at Reno TOC) by 2
113
(2)
Edison George Holguin 11 12 4 2nd Christian Cotter
113 Sir Francis Drake Kestler Lloyd 9 8 9
113 Novato Xavier Asprer 11 4 4
113 De Anza Travis Cervantes 9 1 3
113 PETALUMA Jason Nigro 9 0 0
113 Ripon Garrett Castro 10 0 0
113 Bear Creek Jeremy Lapham 9 0 0
113 PETALUMA Emilio Carver 9 0 0
120
(1)
Turlock Christian Asa Schnurstein 12 21 7 Bert Mar Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Joe Rios Memorial-8
120
(2)
Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 14 5 Jim Root Classic-3
Vista Tourney-6
Placed 5th Bay Area 57 Tournament at Castro Valley
120
(3)
San Marin jonathan Carmona 11 14 5 Green and Gold-4
Deets Winslow Invite-1
-1
120
(4)
Sir Francis Drake Gage Smith 11 12 10 Deets Winslow Invite-5
120
(5)
Tamalpais Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 9 6
120
(7)
Vallejo Omar Jaleel 10 5 2 American Canyon Classic-6
120 Tamalpais Jonas Barnes 10 7 5
120 PETALUMA Dylan Bianchi 10 3 4 scorer
120 De Anza Kristian Domingo 11 2 6
120 George Washington Otabek Buranov 9 1 3
120 Rancho Cotate Cody Denson 9 0 0
120 PETALUMA Jason Rigney 9 0 0
120 Bear Creek John Segura 9 0 0
120 Ripon Bryan Ochoa 10 0 0
120 San Marin Andrew Milani 9 0 0 extra
126
(1)
Edison Ramin Khaliq 12 19 5 Morning Star Invite-2
4th Christian Cotter - 2nd Bret Mar
126
(2)
ANTIOCH Mauricio Figueroa 10 9 3 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman-1
Healdsburg Duals-3
Nor Cal Beast-8
126
(3)
Tamalpais Jayden Kauh 10 11 6
126 Ripon Moises Rodriguez 11 8 7 Varsity - Scorer
126 George Washington Noah Spinel Buschkame 11 3 1 1 1st at Lincoln Invitational
126 PETALUMA Joseph Lauritzen 9 3 8
126 Terra Linda Enos Jimenez 11 3 5
126 De La Salle Joe Spicer 10 1 2 Scoring
126 Rancho Cotate Tyrelle Campbell 9 0 0
126 Ripon Salvador Guzman 10 0 0 JV Non-scorer - If room in the tournament
132 PINOLE VALLEY Diego Angulo 9 8 6
132 Tamalpais Finn Shaloup 10 5 5
132 Novato Nicholas Silva 11 4 6
132 De Anza Angel Rodriquez 9 3 6
132 Terra Linda Amrit Cheema 9 1 2 Scoring
132 Ripon Trevino Smith 10 0 0
132 Vallejo Alejandro Salcedo 11 0 0
132 De La Salle Aitreus Wright 11 0 0
132 Terra Linda Gabriel Teper 9 0 0
132 Bear Creek Trenton Calagui 9 0 0
132 De La Salle Colin Sweeney 10 0 0 Non Scoring
132 Rancho Cotate James Reagan 11 0 0
138
(1)
De La Salle Conor Sweeney 11 0 0 Rumble for the Rig-7
Bianchini Memorial-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Scoring
138
(2)
ANTIOCH Diego Figueroa 12 7 4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman-3
Healdsburg Duals-3
138
(3)
Vallejo Ansey Figueroa 12 6 1 American Canyon Classic-3
138
(4)
Tamalpais Julian DeVries 11 8 3 Deets Winslow Invite-4
138 PETALUMA Colin Sanders 10 6 6
138 De La Salle Michael Chang 11 3 2 Non-Scoring
138 PETALUMA Roy Garcia 9 3 5
138 Terra Linda Trinidad Gallegos 10 1 3
138 Vallejo Jonathan Alatorre 11 0 0
138 Ripon Marcos Mejia 10 0 0
138 Rancho Cotate Oscar Magana 10 0 0
138 San Marin Daniel Ghanbarzadeh 10 0 0
138 Bear Creek Francisco Calagui 9 0 0
145
(1)
De La Salle Aidan Linder 11 0 0 Rumble for the Rig-8
James Riddle Classic-7
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Scoring
145
(2)
Vallejo Rayhan Jaleel 9 10 3 Pirate Invitational-5
American Canyon Classic-6
145
(3)
ANTIOCH Jeremy Bookout 10 9 5 Newark Rotary Ironman-5
Healdsburg Duals-3
Nor Cal Beast-8
145
(4)
San Marin Fabian Carmona 12 9 3 Deets Winslow Invite-3
-1
145
(5)
PINOLE VALLEY Sam Bressie 10 12 4 Scoring
145 Valley Christian Alex Gaskell 11 9 5
145 PETALUMA Riddick James 10 6 6
145 De Anza Anthony Aponte 9 4 6
145 De Anza Humberto Salvador 12 3 8
145 PINOLE VALLEY Noel Hernandez 9 3 6
145 PINOLE VALLEY Carlos Hernandez 9 1 4
145 Terra Linda Bradley Ismael 9 0 0
145 Bear Creek Marcos Tristan 9 0 0
145 Ripon Zack Brown 9 0 0
145 San Marin Zack Bischell 9 0 0 2nd extra
152
(1)
Tamalpais Ayman Hayat 11 15 6 Deets Winslow Invite-5
152 Novato Moises Gallegos Garcia 10 3 9
152 Novato Nathan Yoder 12 3 7
152 PETALUMA Giuseppe "Joey" Pata 9 3 5
152 Bear Creek Benjamin Solis 9 0 0
152 De La Salle Quirarte Kevin 10 0 2 Scoring
152 Pinole Valley Eddie Uy 9 0 0 Scoring
152 Terra Linda Fabio Ferriera 12 0 0
152 Rancho Cotate Tyler Nixon 9 0 0
152 San Marin Joshua Danziger 9 0 0 extra
160
(1)
Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 11 8 1 Redwood Rumble-2
160
(2)
PETALUMA Ryan Castiglia 10 8 4 Pirate Invitational-3
win over Amador Valley
160
(3)
De La Salle Bowen James 11 0 0 Bianchini Memorial-6
Scoring
160
(4)
Ripon Simon De Freitas 11 5 3 The Bash, Don Olson-8
160 Valley Christian Jacob Janssen 12 8 6
160 San Marin Daniel Bazikian 11 8 4 Green and Gold-7
160 Tamalpais Luca Cuffe 10 7 8
160 Tamalpais George Warga 11 6 8
160 Novato Markus Obata 11 4 8
160 De La Salle Anthony Baldacci 11 3 2 Non-Scoring
160 San Marin Mark Epstein 10 1 4
160 Sir Francis Drake Aylo Corshen 12 1 0 3 X MCAL Champ
160 Terra Linda Henning Chu 11 0 0
160 Terra Linda Jack Horsely 9 0 0
160 Rancho Cotate Elijah Ortega 10 0 0
170
(1)
De La Salle Darin Guerrero 10 0 0 8 Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Scoring
170
(2)
Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 12 5 Green and Gold-1
Deets Winslow Invite-2
Scoring
170
(3)
Vallejo Aadam Jaleel 12 13 6 Bill Martell Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-2
Snowden Memorial-3
170
(4)
Valley Christian Luke Butzow 12 7 5 Placed 6th Bay Area 57 Tournament at Castro Valley
170 Sir Francis Drake Cater Boldrick 11 7 8
170 Novato Firas Khan 10 1 8
170 Ripon Conner Self 11 0 0
170 Rancho Cotate Andrew Vallejos 10 0 0
170 Bear Creek Peter Brogger 9 0 0
170 Rancho Cotate Lindel Douglas 10 0 0 extra
170 Terra Linda Hayden Lowder 11 0 0
170 Terra Linda Tanner Bortel 11 0 0 Scoring
170 De La Salle Matthew Pierce 10 0 0 Non Scoring
182
(1)
De La Salle Diego Rutkowski 11 0 0 Bianchini Memorial-4
Rumble for the Rig-8
James Riddle Classic-7
Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Scoring
182
(2)
Edison Robert Agulair 9 11 3 2nd Christian Cotter - 2nd Bret Mar
182
(3)
Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 7 4 Sutter Lions Invite-5
182
(4)
San Marin Eli Konderashoff 10 8 5 Green and Gold-7
182 Sir Francis Drake Aidan Bergman 11 7 10 Non-scoring
182 San Marin Zack Higgins 11 6 4 1st extra
182 Novato Nicholas Snider 10 4 10 Scoring
182 Novato Charles Onorato 9 3 8
182 Sir Francis Drake Colin Hynes 10 3 8
182 PINOLE VALLEY Diego Pineda 10 2 10
182 Rancho Cotate Jacob Wise 11 0 0
182 Ripon Otto Kellner 11 0 0 JV Non-scorer - If room in the tournament
182 San Marin Or-Moshe Broner 9 0 0 extra
182 Ripon Cesar Castellanos 10 0 0 Varsity - Scorer
182 Novato Cameron Etemad 11 0 0
182 De La Salle Angelo Colombana 11 0 0 Non Scoring
195
(1)
PETALUMA Nick Tarca 11 12 5 Redwood Rumble-2
Green and Gold-4
Defaulted out of Deets (Sick)
195
(2)
Sir Francis Drake Aidan Read 11 11 8 Deets Winslow Invite-5
195
(3)
MARIA CARRILLO David Castillo 12 6 3
195 ANTIOCH Jason Harrison 10 3 5 0 0
195 Sir Francis Drake Angel Lara 9 2 8 Non-scoring
195 Novato Christopher Morales 12 2 8 Scoring
195 Novato Edilson Duran 10 2 4
195 PINOLE VALLEY Josiah Hermosillo 9 2 6 Scoring
195 PINOLE VALLEY Tze Jet Ong 10 1 7
195 Tamalpais Nicholas Lyons 12 1 7
195 Bear Creek Ashly Cox 9 0 0
195 Ripon Jacob Curless 11 0 0
220
(1)
Tamalpais Liam Armistead 10 16 5 Peninsula Invite-7
Deets Winslow Invite-4
220 MARIA CARRILLO Antonio Downing 11 7 4
220 Novato Josh Pena 9 2 8
220 Sir Francis Drake Jonah Cirillo 12 2 2
220 Rancho Cotate Mihalis Santorineos 10 0 0
220 Bear Creek Isaiah Daguman 9 0 0
220 Rancho Cotate Orion Piombo 12 0 0 extra
220 De La Salle Andrew Riva 11 0 0 Non-Scoring
285
(1)
ANTIOCH Christian Merino 10 8 4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman-4
Healdsburg Duals-3
Pirate Invitational-1
285
(2)
De Anza Marcus Gerry 9 12 5 Pirate Invitational-2
Young wrestler
285 Ripon Colin Speed 10 4 4 Varsity - Scorer
285 Bear Creek Chris Chisley 9 0 0
285 Ripon Ryan Gollinger 11 0 0 JV Non-scorer - If room in the tournament