SEEDS

SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2018-19 RECORD 2018 SECTION PLACE 2018 STATE PLACE 2018-19 Tournaments
1 106 Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 15-2 Peninsula Invite - 1
Deets Winslow Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 2
Redwood Rumble - 2
2 106 Edison Martin Olivia 11 13-3 Morning Star Invite - 2
3 106 PETALUMA Wyatt Mills 9 7-6
1 113 PETALUMA Nick Trave 11 14-3 4 Green and Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 4
2 113 Edison George Holguin 11 12-4
1 120 Turlock Christian Asa Schnurstein 12 21-7 Bert Mar Invite - 5
Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
Joe Rios Memorial - 8
2 120 Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 14-5
3 120 San Marin jonathan Carmona 11 14-5 Green and Gold - 4
Deets Winslow Invite - 1
4 120 Sir Francis Drake Gage Smith 11 12-10 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
5 120 Tamalpais Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 9-6
7 120 Vallejo Omar Jaleel 10 5-2 American Canyon Classic - 6
1 126 Edison Ramin Khaliq 12 19-5 Morning Star Invite - 2
2 126 ANTIOCH Mauricio Figueroa 10 9-3 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 1
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Nor Cal Beast - 8
3 126 Tamalpais Jayden Kauh 10 11-6
1 138 De La Salle Conor Sweeney 11 0-0 Rumble for the Rig - 7
Bianchini Memorial - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 1
2 138 ANTIOCH Diego Figueroa 12 7-4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 3
Healdsburg Duals - 3
3 138 Vallejo Ansey Figueroa 12 6-1 American Canyon Classic - 3
4 138 Tamalpais Julian DeVries 11 8-3 Deets Winslow Invite - 4
1 145 De La Salle Aidan Linder 11 0-0 Rumble for the Rig - 8
James Riddle Classic - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
2 145 Vallejo Rayhan Jaleel 9 10-3 Pirate Invitational - 5
American Canyon Classic - 6
3 145 ANTIOCH Jeremy Bookout 10 9-5 Newark Rotary Ironman - 5
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Nor Cal Beast - 8
4 145 San Marin Fabian Carmona 12 9-3 Deets Winslow Invite - 3
5 145 PINOLE VALLEY Sam Bressie 10 12-4
1 152 Tamalpais Ayman Hayat 11 15-6 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
1 160 Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 11 8-1 Redwood Rumble - 2
2 160 PETALUMA Ryan Castiglia 10 8-4 Pirate Invitational - 3
3 160 De La Salle Bowen James 11 0-0 Bianchini Memorial - 6
4 160 Ripon Simon De Freitas 11 5-3 The Bash, Don Olson - 8
1 170 De La Salle Darin Guerrero 10 0-0 8 Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
2 170 Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 12-5 Green and Gold - 1
Deets Winslow Invite - 2
3 170 Vallejo Aadam Jaleel 12 13-6 Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
Pirate Invitational - 2
Snowden Memorial - 3
4 170 Valley Christian Luke Butzow 12 7-5
1 182 De La Salle Diego Rutkowski 11 0-0 Bianchini Memorial - 4
Rumble for the Rig - 8
James Riddle Classic - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
2 182 Edison Robert Agulair 9 11-3
3 182 Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 7-4 Sutter Lions Invite - 5
4 182 San Marin Eli Konderashoff 10 8-5 Green and Gold - 7
1 195 PETALUMA Nick Tarca 11 12-5 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 4
2 195 Sir Francis Drake Aidan Read 11 11-8 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
3 195 MARIA CARRILLO David Castillo 12 6-3
1 220 Tamalpais Liam Armistead 10 16-5 Peninsula Invite - 7
Deets Winslow Invite - 4
1 285 ANTIOCH Christian Merino 10 8-4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 4
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
2 285 De Anza Marcus Gerry 9 12-5 Pirate Invitational - 2
SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR W/L SEC Pl ST Pl Tournaments
1 106 Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 15-2 Peninsula Invite - 1
Deets Winslow Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 2
Redwood Rumble - 2
2 106 Edison Martin Olivia 11 13-3 Morning Star Invite - 2
3 106 PETALUMA Wyatt Mills 9 7-6
1 113 PETALUMA Nick Trave 11 14-3 4 Green and Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 4
2 113 Edison George Holguin 11 12-4
1 120 Turlock Christian Asa Schnurstein 12 21-7 Bert Mar Invite - 5
Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
Joe Rios Memorial - 8
2 120 Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 14-5
3 120 San Marin jonathan Carmona 11 14-5 Green and Gold - 4
Deets Winslow Invite - 1
4 120 Sir Francis Drake Gage Smith 11 12-10 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
5 120 Tamalpais Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 9-6
7 120 Vallejo Omar Jaleel 10 5-2 American Canyon Classic - 6
1 126 Edison Ramin Khaliq 12 19-5 Morning Star Invite - 2
2 126 ANTIOCH Mauricio Figueroa 10 9-3 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 1
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Nor Cal Beast - 8
3 126 Tamalpais Jayden Kauh 10 11-6
1 138 De La Salle Conor Sweeney 11 0-0 Rumble for the Rig - 7
Bianchini Memorial - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 1
2 138 ANTIOCH Diego Figueroa 12 7-4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 3
Healdsburg Duals - 3
3 138 Vallejo Ansey Figueroa 12 6-1 American Canyon Classic - 3
4 138 Tamalpais Julian DeVries 11 8-3 Deets Winslow Invite - 4
1 145 De La Salle Aidan Linder 11 0-0 Rumble for the Rig - 8
James Riddle Classic - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
2 145 Vallejo Rayhan Jaleel 9 10-3 Pirate Invitational - 5
American Canyon Classic - 6
3 145 ANTIOCH Jeremy Bookout 10 9-5 Newark Rotary Ironman - 5
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Nor Cal Beast - 8
4 145 San Marin Fabian Carmona 12 9-3 Deets Winslow Invite - 3
5 145 PINOLE VALLEY Sam Bressie 10 12-4
1 152 Tamalpais Ayman Hayat 11 15-6 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
1 160 Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 11 8-1 Redwood Rumble - 2
2 160 PETALUMA Ryan Castiglia 10 8-4 Pirate Invitational - 3
3 160 De La Salle Bowen James 11 0-0 Bianchini Memorial - 6
4 160 Ripon Simon De Freitas 11 5-3 The Bash, Don Olson - 8
1 170 De La Salle Darin Guerrero 10 0-0 8 Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
2 170 Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 12-5 Green and Gold - 1
Deets Winslow Invite - 2
3 170 Vallejo Aadam Jaleel 12 13-6 Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
Pirate Invitational - 2
Snowden Memorial - 3
4 170 Valley Christian Luke Butzow 12 7-5
1 182 De La Salle Diego Rutkowski 11 0-0 Bianchini Memorial - 4
Rumble for the Rig - 8
James Riddle Classic - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
2 182 Edison Robert Agulair 9 11-3
3 182 Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 7-4 Sutter Lions Invite - 5
4 182 San Marin Eli Konderashoff 10 8-5 Green and Gold - 7
1 195 PETALUMA Nick Tarca 11 12-5 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 4
2 195 Sir Francis Drake Aidan Read 11 11-8 Deets Winslow Invite - 5
3 195 MARIA CARRILLO David Castillo 12 6-3
1 220 Tamalpais Liam Armistead 10 16-5 Peninsula Invite - 7
Deets Winslow Invite - 4
1 285 ANTIOCH Christian Merino 10 8-4 0 0 Newark Rotary Ironman - 4
Healdsburg Duals - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
2 285 De Anza Marcus Gerry 9 12-5 Pirate Invitational - 2