SEEDS

SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2018-19 RECORD 2018 SECTION PLACE 2018 STATE PLACE 2018-19 Tournaments
1 106 Bear Creek Jeremy Lapham 9 18-3 Bear Creek Invite - 1
2 106 Corning Carson Felciano 9 12-8 Holiday Classic - 3
3 106 Bear Creek John Lapham 10 17-2 Bear Creek Invite - 3
4 106 Terra Linda Julian Leon 10 5-4
5 106 Pittsburg Dominic Sierra 9 3-4 Pirate Invitational - 3
6 106 De La Salle Spencer Munoz 9 0-0
1 113 Lower Lake Bob Cruz 10 12-6 Dennis Jensen Invite - 4
2 113 Irvington Hector Gamboa 10 6-2
3 113 Wallenberg Zachary Gross 11 2-1 Peninsula Invite - 2
4 113 Corning Anthony Galaviz 11 0-0
5 113 George Washington Noah Spinel Buschkame 10 1-1
6 113 Novato Xavier Asper 10 1-1
7 113 Hercules Zachary Jenkins 9 2-5
1 120 Irvington Hezzy Crawford 10 5-1
2 120 Vintage Reece Imrie 10 4-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
3 120 Corning Sam Allen 9 6-7
4 120 Lower Lake Pedro Garrido 10 6-8 Redwood Rumble - 6
5 120 Pittsburg Carl Camarao 11 2-4
7 120 Lincoln Richard nocon 10 0-0 2
8 120 De La Salle Marco Villamil 10 0-0
1 126 Corning Loki Orduno 11 19-7 Snowden Memorial - 4
2 126 Irvington Alex Duong 10 7-2
3 126 Bear Creek Josh Garza 10 10-4
4 126 Terra Linda Victor Oliveira 12 2-2
5 126 Hercules Rex Gonzaga 10 5-5
6 126 Pittsburg Sebastian Diaz 11 2-4
7 126 Pittsburg Ryan Aparicio 10 1-3
8 126 Sir Francis Drake Evan Franco 10 0-0
1 132 Bear Creek Trentton Calagui 9 14-6
2 132 Corning Frank Gregorio III 10 12-4 Snowden Memorial - 3
3 132 Bear Creek Ben Brogger 10 12-6
4 132 Lower Lake Hugo Salazar 12 8-5 Redwood Rumble - 3
5 132 El Molino Erik Dimond 10 8-4 Dennis Jensen Invite - 2
6 132 Corning Connor Hernandez 9 3-2
7 132 El Molino Zavier Grech 10 7-5 Dennis Jensen Invite - 6
8 132 George Washington Santiago Yescas 10 4-0
1 138 Hercules Julius Gutierrez 11 17-6
2 138 Lower Lake Mario Cuellar 10 12-3 Redwood Rumble - 7
3 138 Corning Kody Kendrick 12 3-1 Snowden Memorial - 4
4 138 Pittsburg Alec Acuavera 12 11-10 Pirate Invitational - 3
5 138 De La Salle Brandon Miles 11 0-0
6 138 Lincoln Jose De la Cruz 11 0-0 3
1 145 Corning Rocco Raker 11 19-6
2 145 Bear Creek Francisco Calagui 11 12-6
3 145 Novato Joshua Jossart 12 7-3 Green and Gold - 5
Redwood Rumble - 2
4 145 Sir Francis Drake Andre Lopez 11 7-7 Redwood Rumble - 5
Green and Gold - 6
5 145 Lower Lake Adam Deleon 12 6-3 Bay Area Invite - 7
6 145 De La Salle Erich Anderson 12 0-0
7 145 Terra Linda Scott Gelini 11 2-2
8 145 Novato Sammur Shawakha 11 2-4
1 152 Corning Chase Aulabaugh 12 22-5 2 Sierra Nevada Classic - 7
Chukchansi Invite - 4
Holiday Classic - 1
Snowden Memorial - 1
2 152 Vintage Tucker Lanoue 12 20-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
Green and Gold - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
3 152 Lower Lake Kyle Lynn 12 6-6 Redwood Rumble - 5
4 152 Bear Creek Ilay Kyle 11 10-4
5 152 Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 10 5-6
6 152 Pittsburg Richard Mansapit 11 3-5
1 160 Corning Tristen Bailey 11 19-4 4 Joe Rios Memorial - 2
Snowden Memorial - 1
2 160 Vintage Antonio Macedo 12 19-7 Redwood Rumble - 3
Green and Gold - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
3 160 De Anza Jose Reyes 12 12-2
4 160 Terra Linda William Westbrook 12 5-2 Redwood Rumble - 1
5 160 Lower Lake Mateo McKay 12 6-1 Dennis Jensen Invite - 3
6 160 Pittsburg David DarrinBascomb 10 3-3
7 160 De La Salle Andre Hightower 11 0-0
1 170 Corning Devin Toth 11 14-10 Holiday Classic - 3
2 170 De Anza William Cervantes 12 7-2
3 170 Pittsburg Fernando Rodriguez 12 5-4 Pirate Invitational - 4
4 170 Hercules Jamyang Tashitsang 12 5-8
5 170 Sir Francis Drake Sebastian Molineaux 12 0-0
1 182 Corning Nick Biaggi 12 12-10 Holiday Classic - 2
Snowden Memorial - 3
2 182 Sir Francis Drake Sam Knight 12 8-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
Bianchini Memorial - 6
3 182 Bear Creek Andrew Bartlett 11 10-6
4 182 Pittsburg Eilijah Cordero 12 3-2 Pirate Invitational - 7
5 182 De La Salle JT Earle 10 0-0
6 182 Terra Linda Nataani Cleveland 12 6-7
1 195 Bear Creek Angelo Martinez 12 15-4 Bear Creek Invite - 1
2 195 Irvington Abtin Olaee 11 9-0
3 195 Bear Creek Isaiah Daguman 10 12-5
4 195 Corning Johnny Fergoso 12 11-6
5 195 Pittsburg Nicholas Oropeza 11 3-3
6 195 Sir Francis Drake Jonah Cirillo 11 1-3 Redwood Rumble - 6
7 195 De La Salle Diego Rutkowski 10 0-0
1 220 Sir Francis Drake Mathieu Isanove 12 8-4 8 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 2
Bianchini Memorial - 1
2 220 Vintage Dominic Smith 11 4-4
3 220 De La Salle Andrew Riva 10 0-0
4 220 Lincoln Alex Mague 10 0-0
1 285 Sir Francis Drake Thomas Faville 12 12-4 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 5
Bianchini Memorial - 5
2 285 Bear Creek Ashly Cox 11 15-5 Bear Creek Invite - 2
3 285 Irvington Amay Gupta 11 9-1
4 285 De Anza Carlos Gutierres 11 7-4
5 285 Vintage Konrad Fiske 11 7-8
6 285 Pittsburg Faatino Tauane 11 3-3
7 285 Hercules Aiden Chavez 9 4-8
8 285 Sir Francis Drake VanIke Stewart 9 0-0
SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR W/L SEC Pl ST Pl Tournaments
1 106 Bear Creek Jeremy Lapham 9 18-3 Bear Creek Invite - 1
2 106 Corning Carson Felciano 9 12-8 Holiday Classic - 3
3 106 Bear Creek John Lapham 10 17-2 Bear Creek Invite - 3
4 106 Terra Linda Julian Leon 10 5-4
5 106 Pittsburg Dominic Sierra 9 3-4 Pirate Invitational - 3
6 106 De La Salle Spencer Munoz 9 0-0
1 113 Lower Lake Bob Cruz 10 12-6 Dennis Jensen Invite - 4
2 113 Irvington Hector Gamboa 10 6-2
3 113 Wallenberg Zachary Gross 11 2-1 Peninsula Invite - 2
4 113 Corning Anthony Galaviz 11 0-0
5 113 George Washington Noah Spinel Buschkame 10 1-1
6 113 Novato Xavier Asper 10 1-1
7 113 Hercules Zachary Jenkins 9 2-5
1 120 Irvington Hezzy Crawford 10 5-1
2 120 Vintage Reece Imrie 10 4-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
3 120 Corning Sam Allen 9 6-7
4 120 Lower Lake Pedro Garrido 10 6-8 Redwood Rumble - 6
5 120 Pittsburg Carl Camarao 11 2-4
7 120 Lincoln Richard nocon 10 0-0 2
8 120 De La Salle Marco Villamil 10 0-0
1 126 Corning Loki Orduno 11 19-7 Snowden Memorial - 4
2 126 Irvington Alex Duong 10 7-2
3 126 Bear Creek Josh Garza 10 10-4
4 126 Terra Linda Victor Oliveira 12 2-2
5 126 Hercules Rex Gonzaga 10 5-5
6 126 Pittsburg Sebastian Diaz 11 2-4
7 126 Pittsburg Ryan Aparicio 10 1-3
8 126 Sir Francis Drake Evan Franco 10 0-0
1 132 Bear Creek Trentton Calagui 9 14-6
2 132 Corning Frank Gregorio III 10 12-4 Snowden Memorial - 3
3 132 Bear Creek Ben Brogger 10 12-6
4 132 Lower Lake Hugo Salazar 12 8-5 Redwood Rumble - 3
5 132 El Molino Erik Dimond 10 8-4 Dennis Jensen Invite - 2
6 132 Corning Connor Hernandez 9 3-2
7 132 El Molino Zavier Grech 10 7-5 Dennis Jensen Invite - 6
8 132 George Washington Santiago Yescas 10 4-0
1 138 Hercules Julius Gutierrez 11 17-6
2 138 Lower Lake Mario Cuellar 10 12-3 Redwood Rumble - 7
3 138 Corning Kody Kendrick 12 3-1 Snowden Memorial - 4
4 138 Pittsburg Alec Acuavera 12 11-10 Pirate Invitational - 3
5 138 De La Salle Brandon Miles 11 0-0
6 138 Lincoln Jose De la Cruz 11 0-0 3
1 145 Corning Rocco Raker 11 19-6
2 145 Bear Creek Francisco Calagui 11 12-6
3 145 Novato Joshua Jossart 12 7-3 Green and Gold - 5
Redwood Rumble - 2
4 145 Sir Francis Drake Andre Lopez 11 7-7 Redwood Rumble - 5
Green and Gold - 6
5 145 Lower Lake Adam Deleon 12 6-3 Bay Area Invite - 7
6 145 De La Salle Erich Anderson 12 0-0
7 145 Terra Linda Scott Gelini 11 2-2
8 145 Novato Sammur Shawakha 11 2-4
1 152 Corning Chase Aulabaugh 12 22-5 2 Sierra Nevada Classic - 7
Chukchansi Invite - 4
Holiday Classic - 1
Snowden Memorial - 1
2 152 Vintage Tucker Lanoue 12 20-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
Green and Gold - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
3 152 Lower Lake Kyle Lynn 12 6-6 Redwood Rumble - 5
4 152 Bear Creek Ilay Kyle 11 10-4
5 152 Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 10 5-6
6 152 Pittsburg Richard Mansapit 11 3-5
1 160 Corning Tristen Bailey 11 19-4 4 Joe Rios Memorial - 2
Snowden Memorial - 1
2 160 Vintage Antonio Macedo 12 19-7 Redwood Rumble - 3
Green and Gold - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
3 160 De Anza Jose Reyes 12 12-2
4 160 Terra Linda William Westbrook 12 5-2 Redwood Rumble - 1
5 160 Lower Lake Mateo McKay 12 6-1 Dennis Jensen Invite - 3
6 160 Pittsburg David DarrinBascomb 10 3-3
7 160 De La Salle Andre Hightower 11 0-0
1 170 Corning Devin Toth 11 14-10 Holiday Classic - 3
2 170 De Anza William Cervantes 12 7-2
3 170 Pittsburg Fernando Rodriguez 12 5-4 Pirate Invitational - 4
4 170 Hercules Jamyang Tashitsang 12 5-8
5 170 Sir Francis Drake Sebastian Molineaux 12 0-0
1 182 Corning Nick Biaggi 12 12-10 Holiday Classic - 2
Snowden Memorial - 3
2 182 Sir Francis Drake Sam Knight 12 8-6 Redwood Rumble - 3
Bianchini Memorial - 6
3 182 Bear Creek Andrew Bartlett 11 10-6
4 182 Pittsburg Eilijah Cordero 12 3-2 Pirate Invitational - 7
5 182 De La Salle JT Earle 10 0-0
6 182 Terra Linda Nataani Cleveland 12 6-7
1 195 Bear Creek Angelo Martinez 12 15-4 Bear Creek Invite - 1
2 195 Irvington Abtin Olaee 11 9-0
3 195 Bear Creek Isaiah Daguman 10 12-5
4 195 Corning Johnny Fergoso 12 11-6
5 195 Pittsburg Nicholas Oropeza 11 3-3
6 195 Sir Francis Drake Jonah Cirillo 11 1-3 Redwood Rumble - 6
7 195 De La Salle Diego Rutkowski 10 0-0
1 220 Sir Francis Drake Mathieu Isanove 12 8-4 8 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 2
Bianchini Memorial - 1
2 220 Vintage Dominic Smith 11 4-4
3 220 De La Salle Andrew Riva 10 0-0
4 220 Lincoln Alex Mague 10 0-0
1 285 Sir Francis Drake Thomas Faville 12 12-4 Redwood Rumble - 2
Green and Gold - 5
Bianchini Memorial - 5
2 285 Bear Creek Ashly Cox 11 15-5 Bear Creek Invite - 2
3 285 Irvington Amay Gupta 11 9-1
4 285 De Anza Carlos Gutierres 11 7-4
5 285 Vintage Konrad Fiske 11 7-8
6 285 Pittsburg Faatino Tauane 11 3-3
7 285 Hercules Aiden Chavez 9 4-8
8 285 Sir Francis Drake VanIke Stewart 9 0-0